Notice: The called constructor method for WP_Widget in LayerSlider_Widget is deprecated since version 4.3.0! Use
__construct()
instead. in /home/onecharg/public_html/wp-includes/functions.php on line 3951
ADA Locations | Australian Deer Association

ADA Locations

Victoria

Victoria

President

Colin Brumley

Secretary

Joe Ellul

Contact Us

  • > Central Victoria Branch

    Central Victoria Branch

    President

    Richard Chan 0448 638 243

    Secretary

    Matt Beattie

    Contact Us

  • > East Gippsland

    East Gippsland

    President

    Peter Atkinson 0419 339 665

    Secretary

    Bruce Bowden 0408 521 197

    Contact Us

  • > Gippsland

    Gippsland

    The Gippsland Branch meets on the first Tuesday of March, June, September and December at the Tyers Public Hall, Moe-Glengarry Road, Tyers. Meetings start at 7.00 p.m. with a free BBQ beforehand.

    President

    Ainslee Caldwell
    Ph: 0427 924 133

    Contact Us

  • > Melbourne

    Melbourne

    President

    Gino Lendaro
    Ph: 0418 994 281

    Vice president

    Walter Albert

    Secretary

    Jacques De La Porte

    Meetings

    Second Thursday of Feb, April, June, August, October & December at the Austrian Club, 76 Sheehans Road, Heidelberg West 3081. Our great Auction Night is held on the second Thursday of September.

    The recently renovated Austrian Club is open for dinner from 7pm and meetings start at 8pm. Each meeting features a guest speaker and/or product presentation or a “how to” session relating to our interests.

    Contact Us

  • > Murray Valley

    Murray Valley

    President

    Colin Mintern

    Secretary

    Jared Burke
    Mail: PO Box 6530 Shepparton VIC 3632
    Ph: 0408 253 901

    Contact Us

  • > Western Victoria

    Western Victoria

    President

    Gavin Currell

    Secretary

    Jamie Hinton
    Ph: 03 5340 6532

    Contact Us

  • > Westernport

    Westernport

    President

    John Cocks
    Mail: PO Box 736 Boronia VIC 3155
    Ph: 0417 304 922

    Branch Meetings

    Meeting Venue: Clyde Public Hall, Railway Road Clyde [Near Cranbourne]

    Melway reference: Map 134, K11

    Meetings are held on the first Thursday of February, April, June, August, October, & December unless otherwise advertised.

    Meetings begin at 8pm sharp, with a BBQ intermission at around 9:00pm

    Contact Us

  • > Upper Goulburn

    Upper Goulburn

    President

    Dean Carroll
    Ph: 0408 104 372

    Secretary

    Graeme Kerr
    Ph: 0407 522 901

     

    Meetings

    Meetings are held at the Alexandra Golf Club, Gordon Street, Alexandra on the third Thursday of even numbered months. BBQ dinner starts 6.30pm followed by the meeting. All welcome.

    Contact Us

  • > Geelong

    Geelong

    President

    Peter Izzard
    Ph: 0419 103 615

    Secretary

    Andrew Philbey
    Ph: 0428 611 405

    Contact Us

  • > South Gippsland

    South Gippsland Branch

    President

    Shane Mostert 0429 964 684

     

    Contact Us

New South Wales

New South Wales

President

John Mumford

Secretary

Doug Young
Mail: PO Box 69, Guildford NSW 2161
Ph: 02 9632 3442

Contact Us

  • > Central West

    Central West

    President

    Daniel McBryde
    Ph: 0457 606 094

    Secretary

    Andy McBryde
    Ph: 02 6337 2067 (AH)

    Contact Us

  • > Hunter Valley

    Hunter Valley

    President

    Matthew Grainger
    Ph: 0417 231 760

    Secretary

    Ray Gilbert
    Ph: 02 4959 9957

    Contact Us

  • > New England

    New England

    President

    Steve Miller

    Secretary

    Garrick Eady
    Ph: 0417 486 592

    Contact Us

  • > Sydney

    Sydney

    President

    Les Gaskin

    Secretary

    Paul Dendrinos
    Mail: PO Box 69 Guildford NSW 2161
    Ph: 0410 546 170

    Contact Us

  • > Sapphire Coast

    Sapphire Coast

    President

    Rob Walder
    0427 964 550

    Secretary

    Steven Martino
    0428 330 363

    Contact Us

  • > Riverina

    Riverina

    President

    Warren Flanagan

    Secretary

    Geoff Pigram
    Ph: 0427 262 032
    PO Box 676
    Leeton NSW 2705

    Contact Us

Queensland

Queensland

President

Adrian Fischle
president.qld@austdeer.asn.au

Secretary

Jason Blackwell
secretary.qld@austdeer.asn.au
Mail: PO Box 778 North Lakes 4509
Ph: 0448 846 216

Hunter Development Panel

Jason Edwards
0432 024 504

Queensland Deer Management Group

Adrian Fischle
qdmg.chair@austdeer.asn.au

Contact Us

  • > Brisbane

    Brisbane

    President

    Ron Rains

    Secretary

    Stewart Anderson
    Mail: PO Box 778 North Lakes QLD 4509
    Ph: 0407 767 233

    Contact Us

  • > Darling Downs

    Darling Downs

    President

    Ian Hurley
    Ph: 0448 846 216

    Secretary

    Hendrik Ferreira
    Ph: 0414 217 985

    Contact Us

  • > Gympie/Mary Valley

    Gympie/Mary Valley

    President

    Bruce Bull

    Secretary

    Dan O’Rourke
    Ph: (07) 5455 3627

    Contact Us

  • > Logan & Albert

    Logan & Albert

    President

    Scott Norup

    Secretary

    Richard Patman

    Ph: 0409 264 769

    Property Based Game Management (PBGM) Coordinator

    Adrian Fischle

    NSW Game Council R-License Assessor

    Adrian Fischle

    Contact Us

  • > North Queensland

    North Queensland

    The North Queensland Branch meetings are held on the first Tuesday of October, December, and February at the Redback Archery complex, 153 Ingham Road, West End (Townsville). Meetings start at 7.00 p.m. with a free BBQ beforehand and with each meeting featuring a guest speaker and/or product presentation or a how to session relating to our interests.

    President

    Gerrald Schick
    Ph: 0414 655 510

    Secretary

    Bruce Warren
    Ph: 0413 395 928

    Contact Us

Tasmania

Tasmania

President

Scott Freeman

Secretary

Shane Broadby
Mail: PO Box 388, Prospect Tas 7250
Ph: 0429 628 910

Contact Us

  • > Northern

    Northern Branch, Tasmania

    President

    Scott Freeman

    Secretary

    Andrew Lockett

    0418 127 069

    Meetings at Longford Showgrounds

    Contact Us

  • > North West

    North West Branch, Tasmania

    President

    Mike Williams

    Secretary

    Rockie Lee
    Ph: 0427 870 964

    Meetings at Heybridge Hall

    Contact Us

  • > Southern

    Southern Branch, Tasmania

    President

    Rod Hughes

    Secretary

    Michelle Lasek
    Ph: 0418 430 693

    Contact Us

South Australia

South Australia

President

Paul Castle

Secretary

Pejman Hurmuzniya

Contact Us

  • > Adelaide

    Adelaide

    President

     

    Secretary

    Malcolm Racz

    Contact Us

  • > South East

    South East

    President

    Tim Blackwell

    Secretary

    Roger Munn
    Ph: 0408 822 631

    Contact Us

  • > Northern & Yorke

    President

    Shane Kelly 0408 232 181

    Secretary

    Bernd Michaelsen 0419 832 995

    Meetings

    Northern & Yorke (South Australia) is the newest ADA branch and the third South Australian branch. The branch officially opened on the first of January 2019, coinciding with the 50th anniversary of the ADA. If you are interested in joining Northern & Yorke, please contact Shane or Bernd.

    Meetings will be held on the second Friday of even numbered months at various venues throughout the region. Branch activities are planned for the second weekend of the odd numbered months.

     

    Contact Us

Australian Capital Territory

Australian Capital Territory

President

Peter DeGraaff

Secretary

Luke Smee
Mail: PO Box 3178 Manuka ACT 2603

Contact Us

Western Australia

Western Australia

President

Craig Verrier

Secretary

Daren Philippe

Contact Us

Northern Territory

Northern Territory

President

Brian Boyle

Secretary

Stewart Forbes
Mail: PO Box 227 Noonamah NT 0837
Ph: 0466 439 322

Contact Us